Woodlawn Cemetery, Maxville, Randolph County, Indiana Section 7

Section 7    7A - 7D

    7A - 7D    7E - 7H    7I - 7L  

 Old Maxville    Church Lot       1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8      Rhody     Index    


 

 

Section 7A, Row 1

  stone 1, William Locke    

  stone 2, Franklin Mills      

  stone 3, Louie Fleener Mills

 

Section 7B, Row 1

  stone 1, Stephen and Sarah Clayton       

  stone 2, Oscar and Addie Mills         

  stone 3, Joseph and Hattie Mills   

  

Section 7C, Row 1

  stone 1, Bert and Mary Ingle        

  stone 2, William Halliday           

  stone 3, Alice Stafford Halliday          

  stone 4, Hume and Mary Dickey         

  stone 4.5, Frederick and Arlene Bly         

  stone 4.6,  George and Helen Dunbar, Joe Halliday          

  stone 5, Florence Halliday        

  stone 6, Charles Halliday           

  stone 7, Sarah Halliday          

  stone 8, Rebecca Jane Halliday          

  

Section 7D, Row 1

  stone 1, Father  Hamilton        

  stone 2, Mother  Hamilton           

  stone 3, Andrew J. and Mary Hamilton           

  stone 4, George and Mertie Freeman, Pearl Freeman, son Charles R.          

  stone 5, Arthur and Emma Keener           

  stone 6, William and Meade Hamilton         

  stone 7, Esther Hamilton        

  stone 8, Mary Hamilton        

  stone 9, Herbert and Bertha Lawrence        

  stone 10, Jim Lawrence        

  

Section 7A, Row 2

  stone 1, Mills Family marker          

  stone 2, Elizabeth Mills           

            

  stone 3 & 4, George and Donnia Dull, Wylie Jones          

  stone 5, Archie and Mary Benjamin          

  stone 6, Jonah and Pearl Reynard, Fern E Reynard   

 

Section 7B, Row 2

  stone 1, Esther Case          

  stone 2, Robert and Edna Mills, son Elza Lee Mills            

  stone 3, Clyde Mills            

  stone 3.5, Delmar Frogge              

  stone 4, Juanita Frogge             

  stone 5, Lon and Mary Belle Silvers, Russel Silvers, Gerald Silvers                        

  stone 6, Roberta Baker   

           

Section 7C, Row 2

  stone 1, Ruby Ingle             

  stone 2, Frank and Gertrude Keller             

  stone 3, Frank and Bernda Ault, Rebecca Ault          

  stone 3.5, William and Melva Keller             

  stone 3.6, Phillip Halliday Ault                           

  stone 4, Halliday Family marker             

           

Section 7D, Row 2

  stone 1, Charles and Laura Miller                

  stone 2, Fannie Hamilton                   

  stone 3, Eugene Hamilton                   

  stone 4, John and Syntha Clark                   

  stone 5, Joseph Russell Wilson                   

  stone 6, James Clark                   

  stone 7, Virgil and Hazel Lamb                   

  stone 8, Harry and Jessie Hamilton    

  stone 9, Virgil and Treva Hays                   

  stone 10, Alfred Clark                  

  stone 11, Freda Clark                   

  stone 12, Naoma and Lorea Meyers                   

  stone 13, Miss Myrtle Moore                   

  stone 14, Mearl and Thelma Earley                   

           

Section 7A, Row 3

  stone 1, Beulah Ullom                   

  stone 2, Raymond Seidner                  

  stone 3, Levi and Mary Shaver                 

  stone 4, Helen Conn                 

  stone 5, Ruth Conn                 

  stone 6, George Barker                  

           

Section 7B, Row 3

  stone 1, Roger Cortner                    

  stone 2, Albert Cortner                   

  stone 3, Flora Cortner                    

  stone 4, Wert and Eva McAllister                   

  stone 5, Thomas Clevenger                   

  stone 6, Melvin and Helen Howell                    

  stone 7, Jackie Howell   

  stone 8, John and Hettie Lake                   

  stone 9, Elmer Mullen         

  stone 10, Etta Mullen          

           

Section 7C, Row 3

  stone 1, Hugh Branson    

  stone 2, Branson Family Marker    

  stone 3, Bertha Holland Branson    

  stone 4, Branson and Lillian Harbour    

  stone 5, Melville and Martha Boots    

  stone 6, Michael and Elnora Lahey    

  stone 7, Carlos and Mary Dotson    

  stone 8, Carlos Dotson Jr    

           

Section 7D, Row 3

  stone 1,    Mildred Shively 

  stone 2, A. A. Shivley     

  stone 2.5, Leonard Snodgrass     

  stone 3, Margaret Snodgrass     

  stone 4, John and Arena Clark      

  stone 5, Hattie Lee West  

  stone 6, Charles and Flossie Moulton     

  stone 7, Charles and Emogene Moulton   

  stone 8, Wm Grant and Mahala Jane Martin, Edna Martin 

  stone 9, Bussear 

  stone 10, Russell and Jessie Driver     

  stone 11, Marshall and Jessie Wood   

  stone 12, Clarence Edward and Nancy Law  

  stone 13, David and Linda Ferguson    

           

Section 7A, Row 4

  stone 0.5,  Jane Reed

  stone 1,  Merritt Reed 

  stone 2,  Milton and Catherine Hall 

  stone 3,  Jacob and Sarah Patterson   

  stone 4,  Joseph William Patterson   

           

Section 7B, Row 4

  stone 1 & 2, Frank W. Cortner, Robert Cortner  

 

  stone 3, Gene and Juanita McAllister  

  stone 4, Richard McAllister  

  stone 5, John and Ida Mills 

  stone 6, John Charles Mills  

  stone 7, Jesse V. Lake 

  stone 8, Clatis and Edna Lake  

     

Section 7C, Row 4

  stone 1, Mary A. Holland  

  stone 2, Norman and Sarah Wood  

  stone 3, Leona Cheesman  

  stone 3.5, Eddie Kay Cheesman  

  stone 4, Charles and Julia Dotson  

          

Section 7D, Row 4

  stone 1, Walter and Catherine Ruble  

          

  stone 4, Francis and Melvina Denton   

  stone 4.5, Miriam Meeks  

  stone 5, Jacob W. James 

  stone 6, Olaf W. James 

  stone 7, David and Ida Leaver 

  stone 8, Betty Thornburg 

 

Section 7A, Row 5

  stone 1, C.

 

  stone 2,  Pearl Reed

  stone 3,  William Loe Reed

  stone 3.5,  George and Kathryn Wall

  stone 4, Harve and Flora Taylor 

           

Section 7B, Row 5

  stone 1, George Pugh

  stone 2, Add and Clara Mills

  stone 3, James and Lottie Green

  stone 4, William and Margaret Shaw

   stone 5, E. Cecil    

   

  stone 5, J. M. Odle 

           

Section 7C, Row 5

  stone 1, Louisa Branson

  stone 2, Ira Branson 

  stone 3, Leoto Barnson

  stone 4, Fred and Chloe Swingley  

  stone 5, Robert Dick  

  stone 6, Julia Dick  

  stone 7, Phoebe Worl

  stone 8, Franklin Pursley 

  stone 9, Margaret Pursley 

  stone 10, Pursley Family Marker  

  stone 11,  Olive M. Pursley  

 

    stone 11.4,  Ira W. Davisson 

  stone 11.5, Harold and Dorothy Porter

 

  stone 12, Frank and Lillie Porter, Hillard Porter

  stone 12.5, Hillard Adrian  Porter

           

Section 7D, Row 5

  stone 1, Simmon Davis

  stone 2, Nathan and Alice Roberts, Nellie B. Roberts 

  stone 3, Charles Jessup 

  stone 4, Bertha Jessup  

  stone 5, Hubert Stevens 

  stone 6, Sarah E. Hill

  stone 6.5, Frederick L. Clingenpeel Sr.

  stone 7, Addie J. Jones 

  stone 8, Ora and Minnie Burelison  

  stone 9, Martin and Helen Botkin 

           

Section 7A, Row 6

  stone 1, Reed Family Marker

  stone 2, Naylor Patterson Family Marker

 

Section 7B, Row 6

  stone 1, Lawrence and Bertha Clark 

  stone 2, Robert and Wauneta Sanders

  stone 3, Charles and Mabel Daugherty

  stone 3.5, Howard and Melvin Daugherty

  stone 4, Kenneth Myers

  stone 5, Thelma Myers

  stone 6, Lee and Mary Shaw

  stone 7, Margaret Shaw

  stone 8, Joseph Odle

  stone 9, Mary Odle

  stone 10, Ezra Cecil

  stone 11, Barbary Cecil 

 

Section 7C, Row 6

  stone 1, Lawrence and Bertha Clark 

  stone 2, Lawrence and Bertha Clark 

 

Section 7D, Row 6

  stone 1, Harry and Florence Oxley 

  stone 2, Charles and Clara Aker 

  stone 2.5, Wallace Stevens 

  stone 3, Robert Jones 

  stone 4, Paul and Jessie Dragoo 

  stone 5, Peggy Lou Burelison 

  stone 6, Richard Burelison 

  stone 7,   William and Mary Burelison, Richard Keith Burelison, Peggy Lou Burelison 

  stone 8, David and Carol Burelison, Mark Burelison 

 

 

Section 7A, Row 7

  stone 1, Frank and Orpha Summers 

  stone 2, Truman and Virgie Summers 

  stone 3, Harry Patterson   

  stone 4, Lora Patterson   

  stone 5, James Naylor  

  stone 6, Minnie Naylor  

 

Section 7B, Row 7

  stone 1, Herbert Hawley 

  stone 2, James Hawley 

  stone 3, Anna Hawley 

  stone 4, Father Taylor 

  stone 5, Mother Taylor 

  stone 6, Charles and Ida Burke   

  stone 7, Oliver and Josephine Warren  

 

Section 7C, Row 7

  stone 1, Margaret Burres  

  stone 2, Hattie Foster  

  stone 3, Mayberry Foster  

  stone 4, John and Martha Adams  

  stone 5, Hubert Privett 

  stone 6, Lois Chapman Foster 

  stone 7, Grace Chapman 

  stone 8, Opal Chapman 

  stone 9, John Hammer 

  stone 9.5, Roger and Nancy Hammer, Trace Ann Hammer, Timothy Howard Hammer 

  stone 10, John and Iva Daniels

  stone 10.5, Barry D. Porter

 

Section 7D, Row 7

  stone 1, Mary E. Smith   

  stone 2, Isaac and Hannah Smith, Roscoe Smith  

  stone 3, Earley Family Marker  

  stone 4, Hazel Jacobs   

  stone 5, Allen Beller   

  stone 6, James Burelison   

  stone 7, Clarence and Arabelle Barber  

 

 

Section 7A, Row 8

  stone 0.5, Idris "Tink" Summers   

  stone 1, Roy and Mary Summers, Eddie Gene Summers   

  stone 2,  William and Arra Miller   

  stone 2.4, Harkey Miller   

  stone 2.5, Florilla Pauline Hesson  

  stone 3, Harvey and Myrtle Patterson   

  stone 4, Dallas Heniser    

 

Section 7B, Row 8

  stone 1, Hawley Family Marker    

  stone 2, Hiram and Achsah Taylor      

  stone 3, Richard and Lillian Watson     

  stone 4, Garnet Guenther     

  stone 5, Ernest and Frances West, Nettie West    

 

Section 7D, Row 8

  stone 1, Reba Foster    

  stone 2, Foste stone 2, Foster Family Marker    

  stone 3, Richard and Loma Gutting     

  stone 4, Clara Adams     

  stone 5, Carl and Maude Chapman     

  stone 6, Calvan and Florence Lykins     

  stone 7, Alonzo and Hattie Rouch     

  stone 8, John and Lela Hammer     

  stone 9, Mathew and Ruth Diggs     

 

Section 7D, Row 8

  stone 1, Emma Spence      

  stone 2, Levi and Sarah Karns     

  stone 3, Asa B. Karns     

  stone 4, Isaac T. Karns    

  stone 5, Frederick and Adelia Smith     

  stone 6, Samuel Snodgrass     

  stone 7, Sarah Mills     

  stone 8, William B. McCray     

  stone 9, Howard Hilton and Rebert I. Rose Moulton      

 

Section 7B, Row 9

  stone 1, Owen H. Price      

 

    7A - 7D    7E - 7H    7I - 7L  

 Old Maxville Section  Old Church Lot   |   Section 1   Section 2   Section 3   Section 4   Section 5   Section 6   Section 7   Section 8   Rhody Section    

Woodlawn Cemetery Home Page   |   Woodlawn Cemetery  Index